| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$6.50
| Used | nightheronbook Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 190 reviews) Location: United States (WY) Comments: Marking and underlining throughout.Paperback.Full color images throughout the book. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$6.50
| Used | halfpricebooks-outlet-store Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 631 reviews) Location: United States (TX) Comments: Shelf wear, may contain some notes or highlighting, corners/edges worn and bent, may not include companion materials like cdroms or access codes. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$7.50
| Used | seaocean Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 353 reviews) Location: United States (WA) Comments: Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co Date of Publication: 1982 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: V Description: Oversize 0-933126-19-0 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$8.95
| Used | eastonbk Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 107 reviews) Location: United States (WA) Comments: Missoula, MT; Pictorial Histories; 1987; 4th Printing; 4to 11" to 13" tall; Paperback; NF with no dust jacket; Paperback in Near Fine condition; 115 Pages Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$9.00
| Used | paperboy Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 46 reviews) Location: Canada (BC) Comments: Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co Date of Publication: 1991 Binding: Printed Card Wrappers Edition: Fifth Printing Condition: Near Fine Description: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall 0933126190 Trade Paperback Wonderful pictorial history of the Yukon River Steamboats commencing 1897. 118pp, b&w photo illustrated. Previous owner's name to htp, top margin, otherwise unmarked. Bright, glossy wrappers. Weight, 410g. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$9.95
| Used | pop-and-pulp Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 168 reviews) Location: Canada (AB) Comments: Publisher: Pictorial Histories Date of Publication: 1982 Binding: Large Soft Cover Condition: Very Good Description: 0933126190 Tanning on page edge. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$9.95
| Used | hunterfinebooks Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 684 reviews) Location: United States (NC) Comments: Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$10.00
| Used | baystreetbooks Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 161 reviews) Location: United States (WA) Comments: Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Near Fine Description: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall 0933126190 Firm, tight binding and no marks of any kind. Minuscule wear to covers. Lots of great pix. 118 pp. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$10.00
| Used | high-lonesome Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 140 reviews) Location: United States (NM) Comments: 8 1/2 x 11, 118 pgs, b&w historical photos and illustrations. Construction of the boats, towns along the river, dealing with winter, wrecks and fires, and more. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$11.93
| Used | msannasbooks Avg. Feedback Rating:   (based on 1078 reviews) Location: United States (OR) Comments: Great Condition Large Softcover cover has a crease otherwise fine* Ships Immediately* All Orders Fully Guaranteed* with Great Responsive Customer Service and all orders Shipped With Tracking # Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|