Rated Top Ten
 Search
 Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Naval » Yukon River Steamboats: A Pictorial HistoryAugust 22, 2008  
Categories
Electronics
Computers
Software
PC & Video Games
Photo & Camera
DVD
Tools & Hardware
Wireless
Musical Instruments
Apparel
Music
VHS
Books
Office Products
Toys
Sporting Goods
Outdoor Living
Pet Supplies
Health Care
Magazines
Jewelery
Baby
Beauty
Kitchen
Gourmet Food

Information
Back to the Blog Rated Top Ten
Bitchnews
Classifieds List
Download Wallpapers

Related Categories
• Naval
Military
History
Subjects
Books
• Alaska
State & Local
United States
Americas
History
• General
Transportation
Nonfiction
Subjects
Books
• Ferries
Transportation
Nonfiction
Subjects
Books
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Subcategories
Paperback
Mass Market
Trade

Yukon River Steamboats: A Pictorial History
Yukon River Steamboats: A Pictorial History
enlarge
Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars(based on 2 reviews)
Sales Rank: 1472951
Category: Book

Author: S. Cohen
Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company
Studio: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company
Manufacturer: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company
Label: Pictorial Histories Publishing Company
Media: Paperback
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 118
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1
Dimensions (in): 11 x 8.8 x 0.5

ISBN: 0933126190
Dewey Decimal Number: 386.22436097986
EAN: 9780933126190
ASIN: 0933126190

Publication Date: June 1982
 
 All (19) New (4) Used (14) Collectible (1)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$6.50
Usednightheronbook
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 190 reviews)
Location: United States (WY)
Comments: Marking and underlining throughout.Paperback.Full color images throughout the book.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.50
Usedhalfpricebooks-outlet-store
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 631 reviews)
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Shelf wear, may contain some notes or highlighting, corners/edges worn and bent, may not include companion materials like cdroms or access codes.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.50
Usedseaocean
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 353 reviews)
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co
Date of Publication: 1982
Binding: Trade Paperback
Condition: V
Description: Oversize 0-933126-19-0

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.95
Usedeastonbk
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 107 reviews)
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Missoula, MT; Pictorial Histories; 1987; 4th Printing; 4to 11" to 13" tall; Paperback; NF with no dust jacket; Paperback in Near Fine condition; 115 Pages
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$9.00
Usedpaperboy
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 46 reviews)
Location: Canada (BC)
Comments: Publisher: Pictorial Histories Pub Co
Date of Publication: 1991
Binding: Printed Card Wrappers
Edition: Fifth Printing
Condition: Near Fine
Description: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall 0933126190 Trade Paperback Wonderful pictorial history of the Yukon River Steamboats commencing 1897. 118pp, b&w photo illustrated. Previous owner's name to htp, top margin, otherwise unmarked. Bright, glossy wrappers. Weight, 410g.

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$9.95
Usedpop-and-pulp
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 168 reviews)
Location: Canada (AB)
Comments: Publisher: Pictorial Histories
Date of Publication: 1982
Binding: Large Soft Cover
Condition: Very Good
Description: 0933126190 Tanning on page edge.

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$9.95
Usedhunterfinebooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(based on 684 reviews)
Location: United States (NC)
Comments:
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00
Usedbaystreetbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 161 reviews)
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Publisher: Pictorial Histories Publishing
Date of Publication: 1996
Binding: Soft Cover
Condition: Near Fine
Description: 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall 0933126190 Firm, tight binding and no marks of any kind. Minuscule wear to covers. Lots of great pix. 118 pp.

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00
Usedhigh-lonesome
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 140 reviews)
Location: United States (NM)
Comments: 8 1/2 x 11, 118 pgs, b&w historical photos and illustrations. Construction of the boats, towns along the river, dealing with winter, wrecks and fires, and more.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.93
Usedmsannasbooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(based on 1078 reviews)
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Great Condition Large Softcover cover has a crease otherwise fine* Ships Immediately* All Orders Fully Guaranteed* with Great Responsive Customer Service and all orders Shipped With Tracking #
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Included with most items on sale are editorial reviews and customer reviews